07/02/2024 - 07/08/2024

8001 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, ORLANDO FL 32819

WORKSHOP SCHEDULE

Friday Workshops

Workshop schedule is subject to change

TIME

SALSA On1 
Palms I-G

SALSA On2

Palms  E

 10am to 10:50am

LDC Salsa ON1 Champion Couple

Rene & Barbara

NYC Footwork & Partnerwork

Beg/Int

11am to 11:50am

Edgar Mendez

Intricate Turn Pattern ON1

Beg/Int

Mariano & Bella

Salsa On2 Turn Pattern

Int/Adv

12pm to 12:50pm

Jose Serrano

Ballet For Latin Dancers

All Levels

Jayson Molina

Partnerwork Combo P.R. Style

Beg/Int

1pm to 1:50pm

Carine & Rafael

Salsa On1 Footwork and Partnerwork

All Levels

Amneris Martinez

Ladies Styling and Body Movement

All levels

2pm to 2:50pm

Jimmy Rumba

L.A. Style Footwork & Partnerwork

Beg/Int

Prestige Dance Company

Funky Footwork & Partnerwork

Beg/Int

3pm to 3:50pm

Juan Tato Paredes

Salsa ON1 

Footwork & Partner work

Beg/Int

Ernesto & Denisse 

ON2 Intricate Shines and Partner work

Int/Adv

4pm to 4:50pm

Nery Garcia

Salsa On1 Elegant Moves

Beg/Int

Benny & Ashley

Salsa On2 Footwork & Body Movement

Intermediate

TIME

BACHATA
Citrus Front

CUBAN ROOM

Floral

10am to 10:50am

Jeannette & Roy

Sensual Bachata

All Levels

Salsa

Beginners

Bootcamp

11am to 11:50am

Alex & Desiree

Dominican Bachata

All levels

Salsa

Beginners

Bootcamp

12pm to 12:50pm

Alejandra & Douglas

Bachata Sensual 

Beg/Int

Tomas Guerro

Mambo ON2

alsa Int/Adv

1pm to 1:50pm

Angel Jomar

Bachata Dominicana

Beg/Int

De’Jon & Clo

Pachanga Footwork

Intermediate

2pm to 2:50pm

Cindy & Camilo

Bachata Fusion & Tricks

Int/Adv

LDC Salsa ON2 Champion Couple

3pm to 3:50pm

Rudi Lopez & Bianca

Traditional Bachata

All levels

Delia Madera

Body Movements

All Levels

4pm to 4:50pm

Jose Serrano 

Sensual Bachata

All Levels

Carlos Hernenadez

NYC Flow Footwork & Partnerwork Intermediate

Saturday Workshops

Workshop schedule is subject to change

TIME

SALSA On1 
Palms I-G

SALSA On2

Palms  E

 9am to 9:50am

Stephanie Stevenson

SalsaFit for Women

All Levels

10am to 10:50am

Alien Ramirez

Pachanga Workshop

Beg/Int

Amy Dominguez

Salsa Ladies Styling

Beg/Int

11am to 11:50pm

Norma Rivera

Cha Cha Class

All Levels

Planeta Salsa Dance Co.

NYC Salsa ON2 Footwork

Beg/Int

12pm to 12:50pm

Marisol Blanco

Cuban Folklore

Alex Flavor 

NY Style Flavor Footwork & Partnerwork

Beg/Int

1pm to 1:50pm

Brayan Llamoza

Latin Fusion Footwork

All Levels

Ernesto & Denisee 

ON2 Intricate Shines and Partner work

Int/Adv

2pm to 2:50pm

Carine & Rafael

Intricate Shines & Partner work Combo

Int/Adv

Delia & Raul

NYC Style Footwork & Partnerwork Int/Adv

3pm to 3:50pm

Jose Luis Gutierrez 

Karibe Dance Studio

Footwork & Partnerwork

Int/Adv

Michelle Morales & Brandon Ayala

ON2 Shines & Intricate Partnerwork

Int/Adv

4pm to 4:50pm

Ben Cartagena

LA Style Intricate Footwork & Partnerwork Int/Adv

Adolfo Indacochea

ON2 Mambo Footwork & Partnerwork Int/Adv

TIME

BACHATA
Citrus Front

CUBAN ROOM

Floral

10am to 10:50am

Kate Rodriguez

Bachata Footwork

Beg/Int

Salsa

Beginners

Bootcamp

11am to 11:50pm

Robinson & Larissa

Bachata Fusion

All Levels

Salsa

Beginners

Bootcamp

12 to 12:50pm


Juan Tato Paredes

Bachata Dominicana

Beg/Int

Adolfo Indacochea

Peformance Bootcamp

1pm to 1:50pm

Eymar Marcano

Bachata Moderna

Beg/Int

Adolfo Indacochea

Peformance Bootcamp

2pm to 2:50pm

Alex & Desiree

Dominican Bachata

All Levels

Kate Rodriguez

Bachata Peformance Bootcamp

3pm to 3:50pm

Adriana & Jorge

Bachata Fusion

All Levels

Kate Rodriguez

Bachata Peformance Bootcamp

4pm to 4:50pm

Candy Mena

Dominican Bachata

All Levels

LDC Salsa Cabaret

Champion Couple

TIME

KIDS WORKSHOPS
KEY BALLROOM

9am to 9:50am

Ritmo Dance Co. - Camila - Cali Style with Tricks

10 to 10:50Am

HotSpot Dance Co. - Marielena - Salsa con Sabor

11 to 11:50Am

Karibe Kids Dance Academy - Emily del Valle - Latin Fusion

Sunday Workshops

Workshop schedule is subject to change

TIME

SALSA On1 
Palms A-D

SALSA On2

Palms  E

10am to 10:50pm

Sonia Rivera

Body Isolations

All Levels

Amneris Martinez

Ladies Styling and Body Movement

All levels

11am to 11:50pm

Alien Ramirez

Ladies Styling

ON1 Beg/Int

Michelle And Brandon Challenging Footwork & Partnerwork

Int/Adv

12 to 12:50pm

Stephanie Stevenson

Ladies Styling Techniques ON1

Int/Adv

De’Jon & Clo

Salsa ON2 Turn Patterns 

Advanced

1pm to 1:50pm


Juan Matos

Pachanga

Beg/Int

Adolfo Indacochea

Mambo Footwork & Partnerwork ON2 Int/Adv

2pm to 7:00pm

Official Pool Party

Official Pool Party

TIME

BACHATA
Citrus

CUBAN ROOM

Floral

10am to 10:50pm

LDC Bachata Cabaret

Champion Couple

Adolfo Indacochea

Peformance Bootcamp

11pm to 11:50pm

Rudi Lopez & Bianca

Merengue Popiwa

All levels

Adolfo Indacochea

Peformance Bootcamp

12 to 12:50pm

Skandalo Dance Company

Bachata Fusion

Beg/Int

Kate Rodriguez

Bachata Peformance Bootcamp

1pm to 1:50pm

LDC Bachata Classic

Champion Couple

Kate Rodriguez

Bachata Peformance Bootcamp

2pm to 7:00pm

Official Pool Party

Official Pool Party